Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18 Perth
7/230(cc) L Jury 57 J Snadden 40 J Mast 34 TE Scollay 33  C Hinchliffe 2/40 B Thompson 2/41
def Joondalup
227 J Morgan 69 G Morgan 36  J Nicholas 4/34 A Calmy 3/53 J Baker 2/33
Fletcher Park (East Oval) 
2 7 Oct 18 South Perth
172 D D'Silva 62  J Nicholas 3/25 J Van Galen 3/40 A Calmy 2/53
def by Perth
6/174 S Roberts 59 J Snadden 42*  AA Bevilaqua 3/33 B Guest 2/21
Richardson Park (Oval 1) 
3 13 Oct 18 Mount Lawley
149 J Newnham 66  A Calmy 3/25 J Van Galen 2/22 J Nicholas 2/30
def by Perth
7/156(dec) TE Scollay 52 J Snadden 34  L Purdy 3/15 JD Kandiah 3/23
Breckler Park (Oval 1) 
4 14 Oct 18 Perth
5/199(cc) TE Scollay 64* L Jury 56  L Martin 2/45
def by Subiaco Floreat
4/206(cc) TJ Monteleone 96 C How 50 AC Lilly 35*  J Nicholas 2/27
Fletcher Park (East Oval) 
5 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Perth
5/336(cc) J Wells 156 TE Scollay 69 L Jury 43 S Roberts 30*  L Stevens 5/69
def by Scarborough
4/340(dec) J Johnston 127* NA Maiolo 114 LD Knight 71  J Snadden 2/47 J Nicholas 2/55
Fletcher Park (East Oval) 
8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Perth
10/292 J Mast 91 L Jury 51 J Curtis 40 J Nicholas 32  CJ Sabburg 3/76 S Stuart 2/33 V Paver 2/37
def University
212 W Bosisto 52 S Stuart 52* CJ Sabburg 40  L Guthrie 4/49 KJ Gardiner 3/53 J Nicholas 2/41
Fletcher Park (East Oval) 
9 5 Jan 19 Fremantle
199 DJ Kennedy 91* M Micale 37  J Nicholas 7/29
def by Perth
7/200(cc) J Mast 62 S Roberts 51 J Snadden 33  TB Abell 3/34
Stevens Reserve (West Oval) 
10 12 Jan 19 Perth
155 J Snadden 33  CJ Simmons 3/13 JR Marion 2/16 B Jacobs 2/31 T Robertson 2/32
def by Rockingham-Mandurah
6/250(cc) JR Bracey 77 DD Ugle 60* T Robertson 52  J Baker 3/26 L Guthrie 2/63
Fletcher Park (East Oval) 
11 19 Jan 19 Bayswater-Morley
8/193 AR Todd 56* LP Berry 40 M Todd 30  L Guthrie 3/36 KJ Gardiner 3/47
def Perth
192 S Roberts 43 CJ Smith 38 L Jury 32  J Willey 4/27 JC Wainman 2/36
Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) 
12 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Gosnells
173 D Roberts 90*  J Van Galen 3/48 TE Scollay 2/1 J Nicholas 2/35
and 0/41 D Smedley 32*  
def by Perth
379 J Nicholas 91 J Mast 79 J Curtis 79 J Snadden 69  C Prescott 6/62 B Green 4/105
Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) 
13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Perth
193 J Wells 60 J Nicholas 40  A Smith 4/35 C Quelch 3/38 C Eaton 2/52
def by Wanneroo
222 TR Birt 56 JL Cattrall 47* H Slodecki 32  J Van Galen 4/48 J Nicholas 4/63 J Baker 2/30
and 9/66(dec)  L Guthrie 4/16 KJ Gardiner 3/20 J Nicholas 2/17
Fletcher Park (East Oval) 
14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Perth
249 S Roberts 47 J Snadden 45 L Jury 37  MB Ferreira 3/25 A Mucciarone 2/17 K Critchell 2/59 SG Borthwick 2/61
def Midland-Guildford
180 SG Borthwick 75 TJ Alderson 30  LW Pratt 5/34 KJ Gardiner 2/60
and 5/156(cc) K Critchell 62* A Thomas 35*  J Baker 3/37 KJ Gardiner 2/39
Fletcher Park (East Oval) 
SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Claremont-Nedlands
3/142 N Hobson 51* B Hope 35*  
def Perth
138 LW Pratt 43  C Simpson 6/43 DJ Turkich 3/36
Cresswell Park 
6 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Willetton
151 A Hardie 52  J Nicholas 8/77
def by Perth
270 J Snadden 88 S Roberts 58 L Jury 39 J Curtis 36  A Hepburn 4/36 S Mackin 4/84
and 3/91 J Mast 40*  
Burrendah Park (Oval 1) 
7 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
Melville
209 B Reed 96 S Terry 38 F Hay 32  J Baker 3/27 L Guthrie 3/34 LW Pratt 2/67
def by Perth
229 L Jury 87 J Snadden 50 J Mast 36  B Reed 4/37 T Kerr-Sheppard 4/51 M Turner 2/45
and 0/36  
Tompkins Park (NW Oval) 
15 9 Mar 19 Claremont-Nedlands
drew Perth
Cresswell Park 
The qualification for this report is 30 runs, 2 wickets.