Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade 8 3 Dec 22
10 Dec 22
Willetton
111 B Larance 30  C Blaxall-Hill 5/40 LW Pratt 3/8
v Perth
8/136 J Snadden 56* J Wells 34  D Short 4/56
Burrendah Park (Oval 1) 
2nd Grade 8 3 Dec 22
10 Dec 22
Perth
v Willetton
267 E Smith 62 O Arkinstall 55 C Becker 38 J Andrews 38 A Singh 26  H Zimmermann 3/59 AM Alex 2/21 MA Bernardino 2/41
Fletcher Park (West Oval) 
Premier T20 3 27 Nov 22 Fremantle
2/159 DJ Kennedy 77 G Bartlett 39*  
def Perth
7/153(cc) ST Fanning 75 J Wells 36  KJ Cookson 3/18 RG Van Kemenade 2/28
Stevens Reserve (West Oval) 
Female B Grade T20 9 4 Dec 22 Rockingham-Mandurah
6/84(cc) R Clarke 31*  H Collins 2/10
def by Perth Cricket Club
6/145(cc) GA Platten 47 C Soffe 32  R Pik 2/25
Retravision Stadium 1 
Colts League 3 27 Nov 22 Fremantle
0/120 R Fox 59* D Hoogenboezem 56*  
def Perth
6/116(cc) G McKeon 44  KJ Smith 2/16
Stevens Reserve (West Oval) 
Female B Grade 40 Over 4 27 Nov 22 BYE
Perth Cricket Club
 
Female Youth League 40 Over 4 27 Nov 22 Perth Cricket Club
95  TJ Flowers 3/15 P Gaur 2/10 A Bartlett 2/10
def by Rockingham-Mandurah
9/163(cc) TJ Flowers 75  P Trivedi 2/18 E Collins 2/23 L Chapman 2/40
Fletcher Park (West Oval) 
Female Youth League T20 9 4 Dec 22 Rockingham-Mandurah
6/145(cc) A Latham 39*  
def Perth Cricket Club
8/63(cc)  A Bartlett 2/8 A Latham 2/12
Retravision Stadium 2 
3rd Grade 8 3 Dec 22
10 Dec 22
Willetton
2/144 B Witschge 75 B Lee 38*  S Fernando 2/30
v Perth
96  J Scott 5/24 ZS BLAZEVICH 3/33 A Pimple 2/17
Burrendah Park (Oval 2) 
4th Grade 8 3 Dec 22
10 Dec 22
Perth
150 BE Cranny 59* B Hayman 26  AJ McCall 4/17 L Searle 3/10
v Willetton
5/21  A Snadden 2/8
Fletcher Park (East Oval) 
Ted Hussey Shield (Premier U17) 6 3 Dec 22
10 Dec 22
Willetton
v Perth
9/166(cc) B Stawiarz 54* B Corrigan 31  K D'SOUZA 3/23
Burrendah Park (Oval 2) 
Tony Mann Shield (Premier U15) 6 3 Dec 22
10 Dec 22
Perth
3/34  M Hole 2/11
v Willetton
61  L Wright 7/16 R Clayton 2/13
Fletcher Park (East Oval) 
Graham McKenzie Shield (Premier U14) 3 6 Nov 22 Perth
140 R Das 59  M White 3/28 F Wong 2/5 S BHAT 2/8 TM Saxon 2/15
def by Fremantle
8/251(cc) CM Mathews 71 JC Oliver 51 S Bourne 27  R Das 2/40
Fletcher Park (East Oval) 
John Inverarity Shield (Premier U13) 3 6 Nov 22 Perth
8/171(cc) T D'Alessio 52* A Clayton 42 J Jenkins 29  S Dhanawade 3/22 R Tallakokkula 2/17 O Cargill 2/24
def Fremantle
7/140(cc) P Dhanawade 45 F James 38  S Bandara 2/15 A RANAWAKA 2/22
Fletcher Park (West Oval) 
Masters Competition 3 4 Dec 22 Perth Cricket Club
v Willetton
Fletcher Park (East Oval) 
Under 14's Female Talent Carnival 2 13 Nov 22 Perth Cricket Club
0/156 N BABLU 62* G Allen 53*  
def Rockingham-Mandurah
8/71(cc)  G Allen 3/7 N BABLU 3/11
Redcliffe Reserve () 
Under 14's Female Talent Carnival 2 13 Nov 22 Perth Cricket Club
2/158(cc) N BABLU 84* A DERMODY 29  
def Subiaco-Floreat
4/101(cc)  N BABLU 2/12
Redcliffe Reserve ()