Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Australian Cricket Association - Graham McKenzie Shield (Premier U14)
Round 5 - Sun 29 Jan 2023 (11:00AM)
South PerthvPerth
Venue: Richardson Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 4110536
Umpires: Umpire1: Suhail Parker  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Morris, Riley
Liddell, Hayden
KALALE, Sachin
TOMASINI, Fynn (c)
Foster, Cohen (+)
Giltrow, Gabriel
Chua, Samuel (+)
D'Addario, Roberto
Lynton, James
Schmelzkopf, Sebastian
PARIMOO, Neil
Hughes, Alex
Michael, Kaden
 
Coach:  Filmer, Mick
Team Manager:  Morris, Sharon
Western Australian Cricket Association - Tony Mann Shield (Premier U15)
Round 11 - Sat 21 Jan 2023 (8:00AM), Sat 28 Jan 2023 (8:00AM)
PerthvGosnells
Venue: Fletcher Park (East Oval)Match ID: 4110405
Umpires: Umpire1: Deric Tadiwala  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hancock, Lucas I
Richardson, Alexander
Wright, Liam (c)
TOMASINI, Nate (+)
Clements, Evan
Clayton, Riley
Allen, Nicholas (+)
Akkinapalli, Micah
Sinojiya, Aadi
TOMASINI, Fynn
GAMAGE, Dinath
Sood, Rohan
 
Coach:  Tomasini, Ben
Team Manager:  Clark, Tammie
 
Crook, Rohan
Dawson, Noah
WILSON, Riley
FREE, JAMES (c)
Davey, Jason
Kumar, Tayjus
Bashford, Tahj p
Kimbar, Callum
Walling, Ben
Nel, Armand
Howard, Ethan L (+)
AULAKH, Gurhukam
 
Coach:  Nel, Armand
Team Manager:  Rastogi, Peeush
Western Australian Cricket Association - 1st Grade
Round 12 - Sat 21 Jan 2023 (11:40AM), Sat 28 Jan 2023 (11:40AM)
GosnellsvPerth
Venue: Sutherlands Park (Ground D2)Match ID: 4106300
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Micenko  Umpire2: Stephen Lamb  
Scorers:  Not specified
Collova, Anthony N (c)
Smedley, Daniel
Dawson, Michael
Foster, Brodee J
McNamee, Luke
Wahid, Aqeel
Stone, Clayton L (+)
Holmes, Curtis
POVEY, Kade
Dixon, Christopher
Reece, Luis M
 
Coach:  Andrews, Wayne
Scorer:  Weston, Graemme
 
Snadden, Jacob
Roberts, Sean (c)
Baker, Jack
Curtis, Joel (+)
Carrington, Ethan
Blaxall-Hill, Connor
Fanning, Samuel T
Pratt, Lachlan W
Roberts, Jude
Harris, Joshua
Mouritz, Tyler
 
Coach:  Thompson, Jason M
Scorer:  Gordon, Bradley W
Western Australian Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round 12 - Sat 21 Jan 2023 (11:40AM), Sat 28 Jan 2023 (11:40AM)
PerthvGosnells
Venue: Fletcher Park (West Oval)Match ID: 4107062
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve Rose  Umpire2: Greg Sinclair  
Scorers:  Not specified
Banks, Dylan
Carrington, Cooper (c)
Bernardino, Martyn A
Filmer, Wil
Carter, Marc T
Alex, Arun M
McKeon, Gustav
Richardson, Kyal K
Turner, Will (+)
Beukes, Wiehan Vorster
Di Renzo, Julian
 
Coach:  Manifis, Nick
 
Acomb, Simon (c)
Allen, Jarod
SAWATZKY, Cameron
Henderson, Liam
DeGrussa, Ronan
Panetta, Elijah
Lotter, Claus
Burah, Caleb
Southam, Connor
Deeplaul, Savar (+)
Emrich, Bryden J
 
Coach:  Dawson, Ken C
Western Australian Cricket Association - 3rd Grade
Round 12 - Sat 21 Jan 2023 (12:40PM), Sat 28 Jan 2023 (12:40PM)
GosnellsvPerth
Venue: Sutherlands Park (Ground D1)Match ID: 4109999
Umpires: Umpire1: Isabel Satti  
Scorers:  Not specified
Horan, Tim P (c)
GOODMAN, Luke
Grinceri, Rhett
Kennelly, Connor
Sharma, Anmol
MacDonald, Kade (+)
Horan, Thomas L
Payne, Daniel
Reader, Mitchell
Singh, Maninder Preet
Katakam, Akash
 
Coach:  Andrews, Wayne
 
Mance, Benjamin
Ballantyne, Taj
Barranca, Anthony (+)
Chethan, Tanishk
Di Renzo, Blake
Gismondi, Finn
Henderson, Lucas
Mishra, Kunal
O'Reilly, Fletcher (c)
Stawiarz, Bayly
Cuthbert, Tyson
 
Coach:  Thompson, Jason M
Western Australian Cricket Association - 4th Grade
Round 12 - Sat 21 Jan 2023 (12:40PM), Sat 28 Jan 2023 (12:40PM)
PerthvGosnells
Venue: Fletcher Park (East Oval)Match ID: 4110120
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Armstrong  Umpire1 (Day2): Jamie Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Snadden, Alex (c)
Spencer, Jack W (+)
Cranny, Benjamin E
Shepherd, Alfie
Tuckey, Bradley
Smith, Jonah
Hewitt, Taj J
Mance, Jonathan
Thomas, Taj
Kumar, Anil
Calmy, Alex
 
Coach:  Manifis, Nick
 
Panetta, Kaleb
ROBERTS, NIC (c)
Marshall, Harry A
Sutton, Jack
Sharma, Ian
Yousaf, Ismail
MARSHALL, Drew
Rice, Brayden
MARSHALL, Toby (+)
Dixon, Bradley
DIXON, Thomas
 
Coach:  Dawson, Ken C
Western Australian Cricket Association - Ted Hussey Shield (Premier U17)
Round 11 - Sat 21 Jan 2023 (8:00AM), Sat 28 Jan 2023 (8:00AM)
GosnellsvPerth
Venue: Sutherlands Park (Ground D1)Match ID: 4110238
Umpires: Umpire1: Isabel Satti  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sutton, Jack (c)
MARSHALL, Drew
Collins, Dempsey N
Rice, Brayden
Yousaf, Ismail
Sharma, Ian
Deckers, Jacob
Redpath, Dylan
Simons, Kieran
Hill, Deacon R (+)
THIRD, Connor
Gangemi, Sebastian
 
Coach:  Agostino, Christian J
Team Manager:  Collins, Nyree
 
Whelpdale, Benjamin M (c)
Ballantyne, Taj
Beukes, Wiehan Vorster
Filmer, Wil
Chethan, Tanishk
Cranny, Benjamin E
Stawiarz, Bayly
Sartor, William (+)
Pirnie, Spencer
WALKER, Stanley
Goodhew, Matthew
Morton, Joseph
Woodward, Corey
Corrigan, Benjamin
 
Coach:  Pirnie, Tremayne
WACA Metropolitan - Under 14's Female Talent Carnival
Round 3 - Sun 15 Jan 2023 (12:00PM)
Perth Cricket ClubdefMidland-Guildford
Venue: Redcliffe Reserve ()Match ID: 4257658
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
BABLU, Niranjana
Clements, Zara (c)
Allen, Gabriella
DESHMUKH, Araai
DERMODY, Alyssa (+)
Matthew, Lucy
SWAN, Jarrah
ABEYRATNA, VIYANA
Jain, Trisha
Ranawaka, Akeesha
WEERASOORIYA, Thinuli
Naomis, Maria
 
Coach:  Swan, Matt
Team Manager:  Clements, Cindy
 
Angel, Maddelyn
Arun, Nivrithi
Baker, Georgia
Beck, Caitlin
Boyle, Bessie
Ehlers, Maeve
Hirst, Graciela
Magistro, Kaitlyn
Master, Daena
Storer, Chase
Tickner, Zoe
harris, emily
WACA Metropolitan - Under 14's Female Talent Carnival
Round 3 - Sun 15 Jan 2023 (3:00PM)
Perth Cricket Clubdef byMelville
Venue: Redcliffe Reserve ()Match ID: 4257659
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
BABLU, Niranjana
Naomis, Maria
ABEYRATNA, VIYANA
DERMODY, Alyssa (+)
WEERASOORIYA, Thinuli
Pickering, Michelle
Clements, Zara (c)
SWAN, Jarrah
Allen, Gabriella
DESHMUKH, Araai
Matthew, Lucy
Ranawaka, Akeesha
Jain, Trisha
 
Coach:  Swan, Matt
Team Manager:  Clements, Cindy
 
Tedeschi, Liv
Burt, Myah
Miller, Sophia
Baker, Jayda
Quance, Eva
Carroll, Emma
Duck, Bronwyn
Reading, Eva
Peachey, Brooke
Dowling, Eliza
Patton, Chloe
Wright, Mia
Western Australian Cricket Association - John Inverarity Shield (Premier U13)
Round 5 - Sun 29 Jan 2023 (12:00PM)
South PerthvPerth
Venue: Richardson Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 4110595
Umpires: Umpire1: Navneet Chamola  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
DOBSON, Mitchell (+)
Varkey, Asher
Clayton, Ashley (c)
D'Alessio, Trent
Clements, Zane P (+)
RANAWAKA, AKAIN
Dissanayake, Laselle
Bandara, Sasath
Akkinapalli, Samuel S
Cleary, Benjamin
Jenkins, Jack (+)
KIBRIA, Shinjon
Hettiarachchi, Thenu (sub)
Ralebhat, Sumedh (sub)
 
Coach:  Hickey, Michael
Team Manager:  Clements, Cindy
Western Australian Cricket Association - Premier T20
Round 3 - Sun 27 Nov 2022 (2:00PM)
FremantledefPerth
Venue: Stevens Reserve (West Oval)Match ID: 4107248
Umpires: Umpire1: Mahesh Gopukuttan  Umpire2: Chaapa Pelpola  
Scorers:  Not specified
Turner, Ashton J
Whiteman, Sam
Davenport, Christopher J (c)
Bartlett, George
Cookson, Kaiden J
Kennedy, Daniel J
Holman, Bayley A
Walsh, Kyle (+)
Walsh, Brandon T
Van Kemenade, Ryan G
Headland, Jacob D
 
Coach:  Duffield, Ryan M
Scorer:  Rodgers, Sue
 
Snadden, Jacob
Roberts, Sean
Baker, Jack
Wells, Jonathan (c)
Harris, Joshua
Curtis, Joel (+)
Zimmermann, Harry (sub)
Carrington, Ethan
Mouritz, Tyler
Blaxall-Hill, Connor
Fanning, Samuel T
Roberts, Jude
 
Coach:  Thompson, Jason M
Scorer:  Gordon, Bradley W
Western Australian Cricket Association - Colts League
Round 3 - Sun 27 Nov 2022 (10:00AM)
FremantledefPerth
Venue: Stevens Reserve (West Oval)Match ID: 4107523
Umpires: Umpire1: Liam Wolff  Umpire2: Ganesh Subbaramaiah  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fox, Ryan (c)
Hoogenboezem, Douwtjie
Campo, Charlie
Pumfrey, Patrick J (+)
Walsh, Brandon T
Davies, Keegan
Debnam, Lukas
Campo, Nicholas (sub)
Jayaprakassh, Darin
Smith, Kaleb J
Greer, Samuel J
Hobbs, Lincoln L
 
Zimmermann, Harry (c)
Di Renzo, Julian
Mouritz, Tyler (+)
O'Reilly, Fletcher
Richardson, Kyal K
McKeon, Gustav
Bernardino, Martyn A
Filmer, Wil
Fernando, Sacha
Turner, Will
Mance, Benjamin
Roberts, Jude
Western Australian Cricket Association - Female B Grade T20
Round SF - Sun 29 Jan 2023 (10:00AM)
MelvillevPerth Cricket Club
Venue: Tompkins Park (NW Oval)Match ID: 4141883
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce Banyard  Umpire2: Basil Don  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Collins, Harriet (c)
Bastin, Lucy M
Ward, Alicia
Mills, Ella (+)
Dick, Zoe
Ward, Emily
Platten, Gorgia A
Meikle, Jordan C
WOODWARD, Taylah
Van Kempen, Taesha L
Fenwick, Maddie
Davidson, Emma
Hobday, Emily
 
Coach:  Taylor, Chris
Western Australian Cricket Association - Female B Grade 40 Over
Round 4 - Sun 27 Nov 2022 (10:30AM)
BYEvPerth Cricket Club
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Australian Cricket Association - Female Youth League T20
Round 14 - Sun 22 Jan 2023 (12:00PM)
Perth Cricket Clubdef bySouth Perth
Venue: Fletcher Park (West Oval)Match ID: 4107672
Umpires: Umpire1: Shane Hughes  Umpire2: Kit Ladyman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Howes, Abby
Papallo, Ada (c) (+)
Kaur, Ishmeet
Chapman, Lily
Stevens, Jacinta
Collins, Erin
PRASANNA GOPAL, Sonackshi
Mippy, Destiny
Morton, Emily
Trewhella, Kate
Hutchins, Ashley
Bancroft, Scarlett
 
Coach:  Chapman, Luke
 
kalaivanan, Asvitha selliya
Arnold, Laila
Hill, Maddison
Horrocks, Tessa
Chandler, Isabel
Richings, Matilda
Jacobs, Emily
York, Ruby (+)
Stephan, Sienna (c)
Crane, Imogen
GUNATHILAKE, Tharani
Johnston, Tomaizena
 
Coach:  Johnston, Michael
Team Manager:  Crane, Graham
Western Australian Cricket Association - Female Youth League 40 Over
Round 4 - Sun 27 Nov 2022 (10:30AM)
Perth Cricket Clubdef byRockingham-Mandurah
Venue: Fletcher Park (West Oval)Match ID: 4107591
Umpires: Umpire1: Colin Hargrave  
Scorers:  Not specified
Papallo, Ada (c) (+)
Kaur, Ishmeet
Mippy, Destiny
SINGARAM, Shalu
Chapman, Lily
Morton, Emily
Stevens, Jacinta
Trivedi, Priyanshi
Collins, Erin
Trewhella, Kate
Pickering, Michelle
 
Coach:  Chapman, Luke
 
Bartlett, Amelia (c)
Ward, Emily
Sanders, Nicole
Flowers, Tayla J
Hall, Evelyn
Aldridge, Alyse
Hillyard, Leah
Kaur, Milanjot
Gaur, Poorva
Latham, Aimee
Arrowsmith, Tiana
Betley, Hannah
 
Coach:  Bartlett, Neil A
Western Australian Cricket Association - Masters Competition
Round 5 - Sun 29 Jan 2023 (1:00PM)
GosnellsvPerth Cricket Club
Venue: Sutherlands Park (Ground D1)Match ID: 4170194
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available