Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Australian Cricket Association - 1st Grade
Round 15 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (11:00AM)
PerthdefWilletton
Venue: Fletcher Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3150618
Umpires: Umpire1: Todd Rann  Umpire2: Daniel Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nicholas, Josh
Van Galen, Jacob
Roberts, Sean
Enright, Aidan
Scollay, Tom E
Baker, Jack
Mast, Jordan
Wells, Jonathan (c)
Curtis, Joel (+)
Carrington, Cooper (sub)
Guthrie, Liam
Smith, Connor J
Pratt, Lachlan W
Fanning, Samuel T
 
Bond, Kallen (c)
Geisler, Nic
Bancroft, Cameron
Wilson, Brennan (+)
Mackin, Simon
Hanna, Matthew
Blazevich, Nicholas
Walsh, Blair R
Arkinstall, Oliver
Wornes, Shayne
Milentis, Iszak
 
Coach:  Harwood, Aaron P
Scorer:  Johnston, Peter R
Western Australian Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round 15 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (11:00AM)
Willettondef byPerth
Venue: Burrendah Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3148624
Umpires: Umpire1: Sean Ayres  Umpire2: Nathan Batskos  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brennan, Sean M
Lagana, Chris
Bayley, Brett P
Gunaratne, Prad
Cassidy, Ellis
McCall, Aaron J (c)
Hindle, Liam (+)
GLEESON, Matthew
Lake, Lachlan
Dhillon, Waheguru
Cameron, David
 
Coach:  Harwood, Aaron P
 
Nelson, Dean
Thomas, Liam
Casey, Tom
Enright, Aidan
Banks, Dylan
Moreton, Dain (c)
Zimmermann, Harry (+)
Townsend, Isaac
Williams, Brenton K
Calmy, Alex
Snadden, Jacob
 
Coach:  Neves, Cesar
Western Australian Cricket Association - 3rd Grade
Round EF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (11:40AM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (11:40AM)
Subiaco FloreatdefPerth
Venue: Alderbury ReserveMatch ID: 3148962
Umpires: Umpire1: Trevor Krink  Umpire2: Andrew Micenko  
Scorers:  Not specified
Moscarda, Tom (c)
Parker, Benjamin
O'Brien, Cameron
Wilson, Thomas
Dean, Jonathan W (+)
Lockwood, Brodee
Williams, Ross
Bradnam, Cory
Wells, Daniel
Nicholson, Andrew
Reed, Sam J
 
Carrington, Cooper (c)
Munday, Eamonn
Davies, Aiden
Bernardino, Martyn A
Hewitt, Taj J
Mance, Jonathan
Mance, Benjamin
Krieg, Matthew
Williams, Brenton K
Zimmermann, Harry (+)
HUGO, Darren
 
Coach:  Thompson, Jason M
Western Australian Cricket Association - 4th Grade
Round EF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (11:40AM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (11:40AM)
Bayswater-MorleydefPerth
Venue: Kingsway Sports Ground 2Match ID: 3148955
Umpires: Umpire1: Alex Hall  Umpire2: Tony Rutter  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gartrell, Bradley S
Merrin, Nicholas J (+)
Baker, Peter G
Nesbitt, Ross
Henley, Samuel
Winton, Mark
Procak, Chase (sub)
Ward-Armstrong, Elijah
Wilde, Mal (c)
Dimech, Connor
Abrams, Reece
Hunt, Thomas J
 
Neves, Jonathan
Berenger, Philip W
Spencer, Jack W (+)
Mishra, Kunal (c)
Davies, Joshua J
Kothstein, Kim
Alex, Arun M
Kumar, Anil
Carvallio, Jean-Luc
Mouritz, Tyler (+)
 
Coach:  Neves, Cesar
Western Australian Cricket Association - Ted Hussey Shield (Premier U17)
Round 15 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
PerthdefWilletton
Venue: Fletcher Park (West Oval)Match ID: 3149713
Umpires: Umpire1: Brenton Cockman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Spencer, Jack W
Davies, Joshua J
Alex, Arun M
Daniel, Lachlan
Davies, Aiden (c)
Henderson, Lucas
Hewitt, Taj J
HUGO, Darren
Mance, Benjamin
Mance, Jonathan
Mouritz, Tyler (+)
Spencer, Thomas J
 
Coach:  Bhoumick, Bikramjit
 
Sanders, John P (c)
Pimple, Arnav
Holt, Luke B
Brehaut, Olivier G
Allen, Lloyd
Chapman, Jack
de Koker, Keegan M
D'SOUZA, Ian
Ahir, Abhay
Bhalla, Ikramjit S (+)
Basnet, Prabhakar
Di Lollo, Lucas
 
Coach:  Holt, Greg
Team Manager:  Holt, Colleen
Western Australian Cricket Association - Premier U15
Round EF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (9:30AM)
Perthdef byScarborough
Venue: Fletcher Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3150117
Umpires: Umpire1: Nick MIDDLETON  Umpire2: Anulipt Chandan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lanzon, Cody
Hartland, Mitchell
Shepherd, Alfie
Winchcombe, Ben
Overmars, Jesse
Di Renzo, Blake
Ford, Jack
McKinlay, Shaun (sub)
Turner, Will (c) (+)
Smith, Jonah (sub)
Giles-Morton, Callum J
Boyd-Ratcliff, Toby
Cuthbert, Tyson
Della Bosca, Noah
 
Coach:  Lanzon, Shane
Team Manager:  Turner, James
 
Saunders, Dominic (+)
Tsapazi, Ethan L (c)
Bartlett, Cooper
Goodchild, Beau M
Hill, Adam
Hay, Kai (+)
Gernon, Sam
Hall, Joel
Pereira, Ethan
van Selm, Matthew
Thomas, Cooper
Cossom, Thomas
 
Coach:  Van Selm, Stuart
Team Manager:  Tsapazi, Jackie
Western Australian Cricket Association - Graham McKenzie Shield (Premier U14)
Round GF - Sun 8 Mar 2020 (12:00PM)
PerthdefGosnells
Venue: Fletcher Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3150218
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve Wenban  
Scorers:  Not specified
Morton, Joseph
Filmer, Wil
Whelpdale, Benjamin M (c)
WALKER, Stanley
Hayman, Bailey (+)
Dixon, Ethan
Mukherjee, Praneel
SOOD, Ronit
White, Seth
Featherby, Joshua
Shanahan, Ben
Wilding, Dylan
Thomas, Aaron
Gentry, Evan L
 
Coach:  Hayman, Phil
Team Manager:  Filmer, Di
 
Paterson, Zane
Gangemi, Sebastian (c)
Hill, Deacon R
KOCHHAR, Arshjeet
EVANS, Shannon (+)
Nelson, Harvey
JOHNSTON, Ben
Sutton, Jack
Winchester, Harrison R
Southam, Connor
SOUTHAM, Bayley
 
Coach:  Richardson, Anthony
Team Manager:  Evans, Tanya
Western Australian Cricket Association - John Inverarity Shield (Premier U13)
Round GF - Sun 8 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
PerthdefSouth Perth
Venue: Fletcher Park (West Oval)Match ID: 3150286
Umpires: Umpire1: Sidney Rajanayagam  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cranny, Benjamin E (c)
Killigrew, Noah
Jain, Siddhanth
Wright, Liam
Hill, Jadd
Dolberg, Nick
Stawiarz, Bayly
Angel, Lucas
Chethan, Tanishk
Ingleton, Judd (+)
SOOD, Rohan
Winchcombe, Nick
Sartor, William (sub)
 
Coach:  Hickey, Michael
 
Leonard, Tom
Pilatti, Jonah
BAKER, Cooper
Munasinghe, Keith R
Athreya, Shishir Ganesh
Quinn, Matthew
Hobbs, Lincoln L
NOONAN, DAVRIC
Solomons, Adam (c)
Chaudhary, Krish
O'Brien, Ethan (+)
Stopforth, David
Dare, Elijah A
 
Coach:  Rowe, Charlie
Team Manager:  Solomons, David
Western Australian Cricket Association - Premier T20
Round QF - Sun 12 Jan 2020 (12:00PM)
Perthdef byUniversity
Venue: Cresswell ParkMatch ID: 3150855
Umpires: Umpire1: Trent Steenholdt  Umpire2: Todd Rann  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nelson, Dean
Snadden, Jacob
Nicholas, Josh
Roberts, Sean (c)
Enright, Aidan
Scollay, Tom E
Baker, Jack
Mast, Jordan
Curtis, Joel (+)
Disisto, Adam
Smith, Connor J
Moreton, Dain
 
Birrell, Matthew D (c)
Paver, Viv
Aldridge, David
Grady, James
Sabburg, Christopher J
Strickland, Rex (+)
Dallimore, Josh
Richards, Bailey
Rocchiccioli, Corey J
Greyling, Bernard
van der Merwe, Emile
Edmondstone, Coby
Patel, Ryan S
Western Australian Cricket Association - Colts League
Round SF - Sun 5 Jan 2020 (3:00PM)
Subiaco FloreatdefPerth
Venue: Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval)Match ID: 3150988
Umpires: Umpire1: Thomas Johnston  Umpire2: Tony Rutter  
Scorers:  Not specified
Retallack, Jack (c)
Gregson, Bailey J
Tredget, Ben (+)
Lockwood, Brodee
Williams, Ross
Chivers, Ethan J
Sculthorpe, Matthew
Hart, Michael
Collins, Jamie
Goodwin, Jayden
Murray, Tom
Bothma, Nathan
 
Coach:  Clark, Wayne
 
Disisto, Adam
Curtis, Joel
Smith, Connor J
Evans, Thomas M
Townsend, Isaac
Zimmermann, Harry
Bernardino, Martyn A
Carrington, Ethan
Banks, Dylan
Hill, Regan
Kothstein, Kim
Western Australian Cricket Association - Female B Grade T20
Round 10 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (12:00PM)
Perthdef bySubiaco Floreat
Venue: Fletcher Park (West Oval)Match ID: 3148795
Umpires: Umpire1: Kedar Deshpande  Umpire2: Roy Boyd  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bastin, Lucy M
Plunkett, Leah
Ward, Alicia
Winchcombe, Chelsie
Bastin, Samantha J
Piper, Jenine
Atkinson, Jicky D
Barbato, Alana -
Soffe, Casey
Williams, Fiona
Collins, Harriet
McWaters, Emma
 
Coach:  Spurr, Jacob
Team Manager:  Clear, David
Scorer:  Pinnington, Michelle
 
Alderson, Lizzy (c) (+)
MacKenzie, Cassie A
Brock, Evelyn
Quadrio, Samantha
Monaghan, Millie
McGhie, Kellie
Lim, Yi-Shan
Sala Tenna, Katie
Smith, Bronwen
Patino, Steph
Purnell, Olivia
Johnston, Emily
 
Coach:  Paver, Viv
Western Australian Cricket Association - Female B Grade 40 Over
Round 10 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (11:30AM)
Perthdef bySubiaco Floreat
Venue: Fletcher Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3152379
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Graham  Umpire2: Shrikant Ramadurg  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bastin, Lucy M
Plunkett, Leah
Ward, Alicia
Bastin, Samantha J
McGrath, Elise
Piper, Jenine
Soffe, Casey
Williams, Fiona
Hazell, Sarah L
Dowson, Ebony
Collins, Harriet
Meikle, Jordan C
 
Alderson, Lizzy (c) (+)
MacKenzie, Cassie A
Reichelt, Shenae
Fletcher, Sophie
Meintjes, Ayla
Cooke, Charlotte
Handicott, Kathryn
Smith, Bronwen
Brock, Evelyn
Aquino, Morgan
Johnston, Emily
Bandy, Clare
 
Coach:  Paver, Viv
Western Australian Cricket Association - Masters Competition
Round 5 - Sun 8 Mar 2020
Perth Cricket ClubvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available