Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Australian Cricket Association - 1st Grade
Round SF - Sat 11 Mar 2017 (10:30AM), Sun 12 Mar 2017 (10:30AM)
Perth CCdef byJoondalup
Venue: Fletcher Park East [ ]Match ID: 2326449
Umpires: Umpire1: Nathan Johnstone  Umpire2: Hennie Botes  
Jury, Luke (c) (+)
Nelson, Dean
Snadden, Jacob
Casey, Tom
Nicholas, Josh
Van Galen, Jacob
Roberts, Sean
Enright, Aidan
Guthrie, Liam
Moreton, Dain
Mike, Benjamin W
 
Boyland, James K
Branston, Simon
Johnson, Michael (+)
Hopes, Ty
Swart, Michael R (c)
Anderson, Josh
Standring, Jed A
Inglis, Josh
Morgan, Jaron
Morgan, Garrick
Hinchliffe, Clinton
Russell, Thomas
Western Australian Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round 15 - Sat 4 Mar 2017 (11:00AM)
Perth CCdef byFremantle
Venue: Fletcher Park East [ ]Match ID: 2321350
Umpires: Umpire1: John Spina  Umpire2: Martin Brennan  
Casey, Tom
Blight, Royce D
Webster, Angus
Garland, Bradley R
Thomas, Liam
Jain, Shreyans
Fitzgerald, Nicholas (+)
Nicholas, Paul (c)
Giles, Bradley J
Horrill, Andrew D
Fotedar, Akash
Mike, Benjamin W
 
Coach: Thompson, Jason M
Scorer: Fitzgerald, Joanne
 
Buller, Jordan L (c)
Collova, Anthony N
Armstrong, Shae R
Davenport, Chris J
Kennedy, Daniel J
Moore, Benjamin J
Green, Alec
Macauley, Ross E
Jones, Rhys W (+)
Turriff-Smith, Elijah
Thompson, Conor
Western Australian Cricket Association - 3rd Grade
Round GF - Sat 25 Mar 2017 (10:30AM), Sun 26 Mar 2017 (10:30AM)
Perth CCdef byWanneroo Districts Cricket Club
Venue: Burrendah Reserve 1 [ ]Match ID: 2321571
Umpires: Umpire1: Hennie Botes  Umpire2: Wayne Barron  Res Umpire: Fred Davis  
Disisto, Adam
Chabros, Bronson
Hickey, Kai
Townsend, Isaac
Munday, Eamonn
Mitsopoulos, Tristan (c)
Carrington, Cooper
Hill, Jason B
Calmy, Alex
Blomfield, Alexander (+)
Williams, Brenton K
Curtis, Joel (sub)
 
Coach: Neves, Cesar
Scorer: Munckton, John
 
Parker, Damon J
MacDonald, Cameron
Quinlan, Vaughn
Hall, Allan T
Maher, Greg D (+)
Slattery, Andrew J (c)
Smith, Connor P
Parry, Jason
Billington, Deon W
Quelch, Josh
Banks, Dylan
 
Coach: Coultas, Geoff
Team Manager: King, Sean
Scorer: Bebb, David S
Western Australian Cricket Association - 4th Grade
Round 15 - Sat 4 Mar 2017 (12:10PM)
Perth CCdefFremantle
Venue: Fletcher Park West [ ]Match ID: 2321670
Umpires: Umpire1: Tom Polich  Umpire2: Sean Ayres  
Grzinic, Jeff
Evans, Thomas M
Curtis, Joel
Neves, Michael A
Neves, Jonathan
McKay, Daniel (+)
Tyler, Alan J
Hammond, Geoffrey
Carrington, Ethan
Mishra, Kunal (c)
Butler, Jaxon
 
Coach: Neves, Cesar
 
King, David J
Voorn, Oliver R
O'Neil-King, Mel
Gaffney, Ben (c) (+)
Rudrum, Jack D
Lumsden, Kyle
Abell, William R
Jarvis, Brent R
Voorn, Matthew J
Anderson, Reece
Anderson, Keenan
Western Australian Cricket Association - Colts League
Round 5 - Sun 15 Jan 2017 (11:00AM)
ScarboroughdefPerth CC
Venue: Abbett Park East [ ]Match ID: 2321908
Umpires: Umpire1: Nathan Batskos  Umpire2: Stephen Lamb  
O'Callaghan, Sean G (c)
Tyler, Benjamin G (+)
Knight, Ryan P
Stevens, Liam
Hardy, Lochie
Moylan, Samuel
Barnard, Edward G
Knight, Liam D
Rose, Cody
Hardy, Jack
Morris, Lance R
 
Disisto, Adam
Hickey, Kai
Curtis, Joel
Mike, Benjamin W
Townsend, Isaac
Fitzgerald, Nicholas (+)
Guthrie, Liam (c)
McKay, Daniel
Munday, Eamonn
Carrington, Cooper
Williams, Brenton K
 
Coach: Neves, Cesar
Scorer: Fitzgerald, Joanne
Western Australian Cricket Association - Masters Competition
Round 7 - Sun 5 Mar 2017 (12:30PM)
Perth CCvSubiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
Venue: Fletcher Park West [ ]Match ID: 2349727
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Australian Cricket Association - WADCC Shield (District U17)
Round SF - Sat 11 Mar 2017 (9:30AM)
Perth CCdef byWanneroo Districts Cricket Club
Venue: Richardson Park 2 [ ]Match ID: 2322237
Umpires: Umpire1: George Christides  Umpire2: Peter McGilvray  
Curtis, Joel (c) (+)
Evans, Thomas M
McVeigh, Rhys
Fisk, Jarrad S
Woodhouse, Tyler
Carrington, Ethan
Fitzgerald, Timothy P
Wade, Ryan
italiano, zac
Pink, Braydon
Carrie, Angus
Williams, Callum
Bernadino, Martyn
 
Douglas, Callum D
Kelsey, Michael A
Doolan, Benjamin (c)
Thorn, Connor J
Eaton, Caiden
Pearson, Peter
Holly, Riley
Slattery, Jordan
Richards, Bailey
Holland, Daniel (+)
Carroll, Liam J
Weeramanthri, Thelonious
Jayani, Bhargav
 
Coach: Billington, Andrew
Team Manager: Kelsey, Darrell
Scorer: Kelsey, Darrell
Western Australian Cricket Association - Watkins Shield (District U15)
Round 12 - Sat 4 Mar 2017 (8:00AM)
Perth CCdef byFremantle
Venue: Fletcher Park West [ ]Match ID: 2322226
Umpires: Umpire1: Glen Morgan  
Bernadino, Martyn
Scott, Jayden
Zimmermann, Harry (c)
Marelich, Alex
Davies, Aiden
Crawford, Ross
Woodhouse, Regan
Briers, Spencer
Smith, Ben (+)
McLean, Aidan
Mance, Benjamin
Paterson, Matthew
Fox, James
 
Team Manager: Sarah, Marelich
 
Alberts, Ruan
Brown, Jonas
Browne, Ethan
Byron, Matthew
Fell, Max C
Fenton, Jack
Fox, Ryan (c)
Greer, Samuel J
Mais, Josh
McDowell, Ethan P
Pumfrey, Patrick J (+)
Terpsis, Sean G
 
Coach: McDowell, Tony
Team Manager: Fox, Neil
Western Australian Cricket Association - Premier T20
Round SF - Sun 18 Dec 2016 (10:00AM)
GosnellsdefPerth CC
Venue: Sutherlands Park 1 [ ]Match ID: 2325178
Umpires: Umpire1: Nathan Johnstone  Umpire2: John Sherry  
Prescott, Chris
James-Buckley, Ryan
Leipold, Matthew
Thomason, David J
Bivens, Alistair
Acomb, Simon
Crowe, Jonathon
Reece, Luis M
Roberts, David
Lutter, Bryan
Keverne-Onyon, Aaron R
 
Jury, Luke
Webster, Angus (c)
Nelson, Dean
Snadden, Jacob
Casey, Tom
Nicholas, Josh
Jain, Shreyans
Van Galen, Jacob
Roberts, Sean
Enright, Aidan
Susana, Daniel
Neves, Michael A
Disisto, Adam
Guthrie, Liam
Moreton, Dain
Fitzgerald, Nicholas (+)
Wells, Jonathan
Calmy, Alex
Western Australian Cricket Association - McKenzie Shield (District U14)
Round GF - Sun 5 Mar 2017 (12:00PM)
Fremantledef byPerth CC
Venue: Fletcher Park East [ ]Match ID: 2321427
Umpires: Umpire1: Syed Naseer  
Walker, Taite B (sub)
Wenban, Alex W (c)
Dykes, Matthew (+)
Davis, Miles
Taylor, Zach
Fell, Max C
McKay, Levi
de Koker, Keegan M
Walsh, Jamie R
Walsh, Brandon T
Debnam, Lukas
Byron, Matthew
Camarda, Jayden
 
Baxter, William G
Mance, Benjamin
O'Reilly, Fletcher
Woodhouse, Regan (c)
Davies, Aiden (+)
John, Miles (+)
Booker, Lochlan
Baxter, Alexander I
Gismondi, Finn
Alex, Arun M
Prentice, Quinn
Marrell, Jake L
Shibu, Nandu
Western Australian Cricket Association - Inverarity Shield (District U13)
Round GF - Sun 5 Mar 2017 (1:00PM)
CenturionsdefPerth CC
Venue: Iluka Sports Complex 2 [ ]Match ID: 2321233
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Thorpe  
Montgomery, Keagan (+)
Bent, Duncan
Spangenberg, Connor (c)
O'Donnell, Harry
Singh, Ben (+)
Kounis, Max
Woodley-Smith, Tain
Anderson, James
Gray, Anthony
Cherry, Ethan
Singh, Taj
Sibanda, Willtrust Junior
 
Coach: Bent, Bill
 
Scotson, Ben
Mouritz, Tyler (c) (+)
Offer, William
Henderson, Lucas
Whelpdale, Benjamin M
Healy, Adam
Carson, George
Solomons, Rhys
Ives, Lachlan
Cranny, Oliver
Cranny, Benjamin
Brookes, Jack
Mance, Jonathan
 
Coach: Buggins, Matt