Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Scorchers Womens Cricket League - Perth Scorchers Women's Cricket League
Round 10 - Sun 9 Dec 2018 (2:30PM)
Applecross ReddefPerth CC
Venue: Shirley Strickland ReserveMatch ID: 3070179
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McKay, Kelly
Vilips, Elizabeth
Matthews, Victoria
Divadkar, Krittika
Byrnes, Jessica
Land, Kelly K
Burtenshaw, Tahlia
Goldie, Kate (+)
Innes, Hannah (c)
Sithambaram, Gautami
 
Plunkett, Leah (c)
Roughley, Charmaine
Roach, Shanaya
Bastin, Samantha
Knighton, Julie
Piper, Jenine
Williams, Fiona
Maughan, Kelly
collins, harriet
Scorchers Womens Cricket League - Perth Scorchers Women's Cricket League Summer
Round GF - Sun 7 Apr 2019 (2:30PM)
Applecross Reddef byPerth CC
Venue: Peet Park (Peet 1)Match ID: 3118663
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve Rose  
Scorers:  Not specified
MacKenzie, Cassie A
McKay, Kelly
Goldie, Kate (+)
Vilips, Elizabeth
Innes, Hannah (c)
Matthews, Victoria
Carabetta, Laura L
Land, Kelly K (+)
Johnson, Shaylyn
 
Barbato, Alana
Bastin, Samantha
Knighton, Julie
Maughan, Kelly
McWaters, Emma
Piper, Jenine
Plunkett, Leah
Roughley, Charmaine
Soffe, Casey
Williams, Fiona
atkinson, jicky
collins, harriet
Western Australian Cricket Association - 1st Grade
Round SF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (11:10AM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (11:10AM)
Claremont-NedlandsdefPerth
Venue: Cresswell ParkMatch ID: 2873766
Umpires: Umpire1: Trent Steenholdt  Umpire2: Ashlee Gibbons  
Scorers:  Not specified
Turkich, Daniel J
Whiteaker, Jacob (+)
Hitchen, Elliot
Hobson, Nicholas (c)
Morton, Haydan J
Simpson, Christopher
Herbst, Clayton
May, Thomas
Hope, Bradley
Edmondstone, Jackson
David, Tim
Rees, Daniel
Watson, Cameron
 
Jury, Luke (c)
Snadden, Jacob
Nicholas, Josh
Roberts, Sean
Scollay, Tom E
Baker, Jack
Mast, Jordan
Wells, Jonathan
Curtis, Joel (+)
Pratt, Lachlan W
Gardiner, Kyle J
Western Australian Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round GF - Sat 30 Mar 2019 (11:10AM), Sun 31 Mar 2019 (11:10AM)
PerthdefMount Lawley
Venue: Breckler Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 2874325
Umpires: Umpire1: Trent Steenholdt  Umpire2: James Hewitt  Res Umpire: John Sherry  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nelson, Dean (c)
Snadden, Jacob
Casey, Tom (+)
Van Galen, Jacob
Fotedar, Akash
Calmy, Alex
Garland, Bradley R
Carrington, Ethan
Disisto, Adam
Smith, Connor J
Pratt, Lachlan W
Moreton, Dain
 
Walshaw, Phillip T
Mouchemore, Oliver
Singh, Kanwarjit W
Evans, Corey
Grant, Mark D
Rossi, Mathew J
Pabla, Gurkeerat S
Kavanagh, Jack P
Ward-Armstrong, Liam
Fishman, Ian (c)
Edmonds, Raynell
Cooper, Elliott (+)
Bhutkar, Gautam
Western Australian Cricket Association - 3rd Grade
Round GF - Sat 30 Mar 2019 (12:10PM), Sun 31 Mar 2019 (12:10PM)
Bayswater-Morleydef byPerth CC
Venue: Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1)Match ID: 2874454
Umpires: Umpire1: Dean Trigg  Umpire2: Ashlee Gibbons  Res Umpire: Ahmad Khan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Del Prete, Daniel V
Ferry, Dayne L (c)
Keys, Travis
Lewis, Jake
Ross, Ryan W
Volk, Nicholas A
Merrin, Nicholas J (+)
Todd, Cameron
Carlson, Kevin
Wasley, Jack
Jeffrey, Bryce C
 
Evans, Thomas M
Thomas, Liam
Townsend, Isaac
Neves, Michael A
Munday, Eamonn
Enright, Aidan
Carrington, Cooper (c)
Neves, Jonathan (+)
Grzinic, Michael J
Banks, Dylan
Williams, Brenton K
Snadden, Alex (sub)
Western Australian Cricket Association - 4th Grade
Round PF - Sat 23 Mar 2019 (12:10AM), Sun 24 Mar 2019 (12:10AM)
FremantledefPerth
Venue: Stevens Reserve (East Oval)Match ID: 2874567
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Kovalevs  Umpire2: Marko Sasic  
Scorers:  Not specified
Voorn, Matthew J
Thompson, Conor
Gaffney, Ben (c) (+)
Green, Alec
King, David J
Rudrum, Jack D
Rivers, Samuel J
Arthurson, James D
Headland, Jacob D
Beecroft, Aaron M
Greer, Samuel J
de Graaf, Zachary
 
Grzinic, Jeff
Spargo, Ben
Athienides, Paul (+)
Krieg, Matthew
Mishra, Kunal (c)
Carter, Marc T
Hill, Jason B
Kothstein, Kim
Mance, Benjamin
Mance, Jonathan
Snadden, Alex
 
Coach: Atkinson, Mark P
Western Australian Cricket Association - Premier T20
Round 3 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (2:00PM)
Mount LawleydefPerth
Venue: Breckler Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 2874158
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Micenko  Umpire2: Ahmad Khan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Klinger, Michael (c)
Walshaw, Phillip T
Newnham, James
Sharman, Dylan
Kandiah, Justin D
Pabla, Gurkeerat S
Ward-Armstrong, Liam
Petta, Ethan A
Marciano, Nicholas
French, Michael
French, Matthew (+)
Ijaz, Mohamed
Taylor, Callum J
 
Coach: Virgo, david
Scorer: Catchpole, Lance
 
Snadden, Jacob
Nicholas, Josh
Van Galen, Jacob
Roberts, Sean
Scollay, Tom E (c)
Baker, Jack
Mast, Jordan
Curtis, Joel (+)
Guthrie, Liam
Smith, Connor J
Gardiner, Kyle J
Moreton, Dain
 
Coach: Thompson, Jason M
Scorer: Gordon, Bradley W
Western Australian Cricket Association - Colts League
Round 3 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (10:00AM)
Mount Lawleydef byPerth
Venue: Breckler Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 2874191
Umpires: Umpire1: Colin Ogilvie  Umpire2: Sean Ayres  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rossi, Mathew J
Ellett, Nathan
Pabla, Gurkeerat S
Kavanagh, Jack P
Ward-Armstrong, Liam
Petta, Ethan A (c)
French, Michael
French, Matthew
Hobley, Josh T
Cox, Rhai-Arn
Edmonds, Raynell
Cooper, Elliott (+)
 
Coach: Virgo, david
Scorer: Catchpole, Lance
 
Curtis, Joel
Zimmermann, Harry (+)
Townsend, Isaac
Williams, Brenton K
Carrington, Cooper (c)
Carrington, Ethan
Evans, Thomas M
Disisto, Adam
Smith, Connor J
Messere, Jesse
Carvallio, Jean-Luc
Moore, Jaiah
Kothstein, Kim
 
Coach: Thompson, Jason M
Western Australian Cricket Association - Ted Hussey Shield (Premier U17)
Round SF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (9:30AM)
Subiaco FloreatdefPerth
Venue: Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval)Match ID: 2885305
Umpires: Umpire1: Tyler Kaljee  Umpire2: Sidney Rajanayagam  
Scorers:  Not specified
van der Meulen, Dylan J (+)
Hacker, Thomas
Betts, Joey
Crawford, Ross
Hinch, Maxwell
Geddes, Cambell (c)
Giglia-Smith, Luke
Humphryson, Michael
Makova, Tatenda
Mizzi, Antony
Bothma, Nathan
Kalia, Mani
 
Fox, James (+)
Daniel, Lachlan
Scott, Jayden
Woodhouse, Regan
Knowles, Jackson
Davies, Aiden
Bernardino, Martyn A
Kothstein, Kim
Alex, Arun M
Carter, Marc T
Marks, Kobi
Mance, Benjamin
Moore, Jaiah (c)
Western Australian Cricket Association - John McGuire Shield (Premier U15)
Round SF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (9:30AM)
ScarboroughdefPerth
Venue: Lilac Hill (Oval 2)Match ID: 2885101
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Harvey  Umpire2: Sam Kronja  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lavender, Ashton M
Wood, Jarrad T
Harrison, Ryan
Pullinger, George A (c)
Rose, Pierce (+)
WOOLFE, JOSH
Macaulay, Jesse
James, Adam
Burke, Diarmuid
Erasmus, Neil T
Hogg, Ryan J
Mitchell, Jayden K
 
Mouritz, Tyler (c) (+)
Booker, Lochlan
Spencer, Jack W
Ibrahim, Rohan
Davies, Joshua
Henderson, Lucas
Hewitt, Taj J
Mance, Jonathan
Hill, Regan
Fernando, Sacha
Morton, Thomas
Spencer, Thomas J
Western Australian Cricket Association - Graham McKenzie Shield (Premier U14)
Round GF - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:00PM)
Perthdef byWilletton
Venue: Fletcher Park (East Oval)Match ID: 2887944
Umpires: Umpire1: Lewis Wegner  
Scorers:  Not specified
Edmonds, Elijah
Norrish, Devin
Shepherd, Alfie
Jose, Alan
Winchcombe, Ben
Briers, Liam
Overmars, Jesse (+)
Third, Blake
McKinlay, Shaun
Turner, Will (c) (+)
Giles-Morton, Callum J
Cuthbert, Tyson
Smith, Jonah
 
Coach: Woodhouse, Jeremy
 
BLAZEVICH, Zachary S
Lee, Brayden
PAROL PARAMBIL AJITH, Aaryan Kumar
Sams, Cory
RASHAD, Bilal
DOSS, Kierenson
D'SOUZA, Kai
Baker, Lawson
GAMAGE, Dulina
O'Reilly, Macky J
KATULANDA, Nadiv
Smith, Ethan (c) (+)
Mallawarachchi, Tharana
Bianchini, Marcel
 
Coach: Turnbull, David
Western Australian Cricket Association - John Inverarity Shield (Premier U13)
Round GF - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
PerthdefMidland-Guildford
Venue: Fletcher Park (West Oval)Match ID: 2888124
Umpires: Umpire1: Wayne Barnes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Morton, Joseph
Cranny, Benjamin E
O'Reilly, Lucas
Filmer, Wil
Mukherjee, Praneel
Wilding, Dylan
Whelpdale, Benjamin M (c)
Sartor, William (+)
Dixon, Ethan
Cliff, Fletcher (sub)
Winchcombe, Nick (sub)
Chethan, Tanishk
Bhardwaj, Shreyas
Hayman, Bailey (+)
 
Ozanne, Ethan (c)
Colley, Thomas (+)
Harben, Matthew
Hayward, Thomas (+)
Brookes, Lincoln G
Scanlan, Lachlan
Giancono, Harrison F
Kelly, Blake
Lynn, Samuel (sub)
Wareing, Zac
Di Lollo, Cameron
Pabst, Riley
Somas, Noah
Chapman, Oliver
 
Coach: Hayes, Andrew W
Western Australian Cricket Association - Masters Competition
Round 5 - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (12:00PM)
Claremont-NedlandsvPerth CC
Venue: Cresswell ParkMatch ID: 2949877
Umpires: Umpire1: Trevor Krink  Umpire2: Bruce Banyard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available