Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Australian Cricket Association - Tony Mann Shield (Premier U15)
Round 3 - Sat 30 Oct 2021 (8:00AM)
Claremont-NedlandsvPerth
Venue: Melvista OvalMatch ID: 3765172
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Australian Cricket Association - Graham McKenzie Shield (Premier U14)
Round 1 - Sun 24 Oct 2021 (12:00PM)
South Perthdef byPerth
Venue: Richardson Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3758446
Umpires: Umpire1: Sidney Rajanayagam  Umpire2: Christian Kalafatas  
Scorers:  Not specified
CHOKKALA, Thanoj
Dolberg, Nick
HITHTHATIYAGE, Kevin
Korneder, Jacob C
Martin, Chris
Nandwana, Shiveesh
Nield, Alastair (+)
Pilatti, Jonah (c)
POWELL, Lachlan
Radford, Micah
Smith, Jasper (+)
Sujo-Cyriac, Aabel
Szigligeti, Samuel
 
Coach:  Rowe, Charlie
 
TOMASINI, Nate (+)
Allen, Nicholas (+)
Wright, Liam (c)
Kirby, Jack
Hancock, Lucas I
Islam, Faihan
Clements, Evan
Clayton, Riley
Daily, Owen
Akkinapalli, Micah
Sood, Rohan
Clark, Cooper
Sinojiya, Aadi (sub)
 
Coach:  Hickey, Michael
Team Manager:  Clements, Cindy
Cricket South West - CSW U15
Round 1 - Sun 26 Sep 2021
Perth Cricket ClubvRegional South West
Venue: Davilak Reserve Match ID: 3810368
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Magennis, Tex
Lynch, Keagan
King, Toby
LaMotte, Zahkiya
Stewart, Brodie
Corker, Thomas B
Torrisi, Jed
Giroud, Quinn
Barrow, Ryley
McLean, Oliver
Campbell, Montanna
Magennis, Jaxon
 
Coach:  Gillies, W S
Western Australian Cricket Association - 1st Grade
Round 5 - Sat 30 Oct 2021 (11:40AM), Sun 31 Oct 2021 (11:40AM)
PerthvClaremont-Nedlands
Venue: Fletcher Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3761184
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  Umpire2: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Australian Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round 5 - Sat 30 Oct 2021 (11:40AM), Sun 31 Oct 2021 (11:40AM)
Claremont-NedlandsvPerth
Venue: Cresswell ParkMatch ID: 3761362
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  Umpire2: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Australian Cricket Association - 3rd Grade
Round 5 - Sat 30 Oct 2021 (11:40AM)
PerthvClaremont-Nedlands
Venue: Fletcher Park (West Oval)Match ID: 3761488
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Australian Cricket Association - 4th Grade
Round 5 - Sat 30 Oct 2021 (11:40AM)
Claremont-NedlandsvPerth
Venue: Melvista OvalMatch ID: 3765839
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
 
Coach:  Manifis, Nick
Team not available
Western Australian Cricket Association - Ted Hussey Shield (Premier U17)
Round 3 - Sat 30 Oct 2021 (8:00AM)
PerthvClaremont-Nedlands
Venue: Fletcher Park (West Oval)Match ID: 3764874
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Australian Cricket Association - John Inverarity Shield (Premier U13)
Round 1 - Sun 24 Oct 2021 (1:00PM)
South PerthdefPerth
Venue: Richardson Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3758564
Umpires: Umpire1: Chaapa Pelpola  Umpire2: Michael Kalafatas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Delic, Daniel
Dhanawade, Parth
Dhanawade, Sarth
DHOLAKIA, KRISH
Etampawala, Diyon
Gohil, Aarav
Harnden, Koby (c)
JAYALATH, Senith
NARAYAN, Tejas (+)
Noonan, Asher
Pavlinovich, Max
Vlismas, Tom (c)
 
Coach:  Brennan, Josh
Team Manager:  Vlismas, Michael
 
TOMASINI, Fynn
Morris, Riley (c)
PARIMOO, Neil
Krahulik, Jasper
Clayton, Ashley
D'Alessio, Trent
ARUN, Nidhish
Foster, Cohen
Crombie, Luca
Das, Rishi
Chua, Samuel (+)
KALALE, Sachin
 
Coach:  Tomasini, Ben
Western Australian Cricket Association - Female B Grade T20
Round 4 - Sun 24 Oct 2021 (12:00PM)
PerthdefRockingham-Mandurah
Venue: Fletcher Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3758331
Umpires: Umpire1: Basil Don  Umpire2: Kedar Deshpande  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ward, Alicia
Dick, Zoe
Meikle, Jordan C
McGrath, Elise
WOODWARD, Taylah
Soffe, Casey
Williams, Fiona
Collins, Harriet (c)
Dowson, Ebony
Van Kempen, Taesha L
Fenwick, Maddie
 
Britton, Melanie
Hogarth, Louisa E (c)
Spargo, Jess
Parsons, Shakira
Yadav, Suman
Britton, Eleanor
Challen, Ashleigh
Oosterhuis, Shaylah
Cowcill, Caitlin
Welsh, Debbie
Chilvers, Kathleen
Bartlett, Amelia
Western Australian Cricket Association - Masters Competition
Round 2 - Sun 17 Oct 2021 (1:00PM)
Claremont-NedlandsvPerth Cricket Club
Venue: Cresswell ParkMatch ID: 3805467
Umpires: Umpire1: Basil Don  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Australian Cricket Association - Masters Competition
Round 2 - Sun 7 Nov 2021 (1:00PM)
UniversityvPerth Cricket Club
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available